MiniMax
MiniMax-M2.5
Modalities
Current pricing
Effective rows only. When two sources disagree, both are shown and neither is picked for you.
output token
Sources disagree$0.95 / 1M tokens
OpenRouter model catalog$1.20 / 1M tokens
models.dev catalogNot resolved automatically. Verify against the vendor's own pricing page before relying on this figure.
cached input token
Confirmed by 2 sources$0.03 / 1M tokens
Price unchanged since 10/15/2026, last confirmed 10/15/2026 per OpenRouter model catalog
input token
Sources disagree$0.30 / 1M tokens
models.dev catalog$0.27 / 1M tokens
OpenRouter model catalogNot resolved automatically. Verify against the vendor's own pricing page before relying on this figure.
Where to use MiniMax-M2.5
42 providers in the catalog list this model. Resellers and gateways often charge a different price from the model maker; check their terms, rate limits and data policies as well as price.
| Provider | Input / 1M tokens | Output / 1M tokens |
|---|---|---|
| MiniMaxFirst-party(this page) | Sources disagree | Sources disagree |
| Alibaba Coding Plan | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| Alibaba Coding Plan (China) | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| Alibaba Token Plan | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| Alibaba Token Plan (China) | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| MiniMax Token Plan (minimax.cn) | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| MiniMax Token Plan (minimax.io) | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| SCNet Token Plan | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| Tencent Coding Plan (China) | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| Deep Infra | $0.15 | $1.15 |
| GreenPT | $0.19 | $1.13 |
| DInference | $0.22 | $0.88 |
| Venice AI | $0.27 | $0.95 |
| Openrouter | $0.27 | $0.95 |
| D.Run (China) | $0.29 | $1.16 |
| 302.AI | $0.30 | $1.20 |
| Alibaba (China) | $0.30 | $1.20 |
| Amazon Bedrock | $0.30 | $1.20 |
| Baseten | $0.30 | $1.20 |
| CloudFerro Sherlock | $0.30 | $1.20 |
Showing 20 of 42 listings, the model maker first and then by input price.
Price history
Recorded changes for this listing. Prices are versioned, never overwritten.
- 10/15/2026output token$1.08 → $0.95 / 1M tokensOpenRouter model catalog
- 10/15/2026cached input token$0.027 → $0.03 / 1M tokensOpenRouter model catalog