Moonshot AI
Kimi K3
Modalities
Current pricing
Effective rows only. When two sources disagree, both are shown and neither is picked for you.
input token
Sources disagree$0.45 / 1M tokens
OpenRouter model catalog$3.00 / 1M tokens
models.dev catalogNot resolved automatically. Verify against the vendor's own pricing page before relying on this figure.
output token
Confirmed by 2 sources$15.00 / 1M tokens
Price unchanged since 10/15/2026, last confirmed 10/15/2026 per OpenRouter model catalog
cached input token
Sources disagree$0.28 / 1M tokens
OpenRouter model catalog$0.30 / 1M tokens
models.dev catalogNot resolved automatically. Verify against the vendor's own pricing page before relying on this figure.
Where to use Kimi K3
81 providers in the catalog list this model. Resellers and gateways often charge a different price from the model maker; check their terms, rate limits and data policies as well as price.
| Provider | Input / 1M tokens | Output / 1M tokens |
|---|---|---|
| Moonshot AIFirst-party | $2.28 | $11.40 |
| Moonshot AIFirst-party(this page) | Sources disagree | $15.00 |
| Kenari | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| Kimi For Coding (kimi.ai) | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| Kimi For Coding (kimi.com) | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| SCNet Token Plan | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| SenseNova (China) | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| Umans AI Coding Plan | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| Volcengine Ark Coding Plan | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| NVIDIA | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| Openrouter | $0.39 | $15.00 |
| Engy | $1.95 | $9.75 |
| CrofAI | $2.00 | $8.00 |
| NanoGPT | $2.00 | $10.00 |
| Ainetcafe | $2.10 | $10.50 |
| Boundless | $2.30 | $11.40 |
| Vancine | $2.40 | $12.00 |
| SiliconFlow | $2.70 | $13.50 |
| Wallaby | $2.70 | $13.50 |
| Alibaba (China) | $2.83 | $14.13 |
Showing 20 of 81 listings, the model maker first and then by input price.
Price history
Recorded changes for this listing. Prices are versioned, never overwritten.
- 10/15/2026input token$0.70 → $0.45 / 1M tokensOpenRouter model catalog
- 10/15/2026output token$13.50 → $15.00 / 1M tokensOpenRouter model catalog
- 10/14/2026output token$15.00 → $13.50 / 1M tokensOpenRouter model catalog
- 10/14/2026input token$0.73 → $0.70 / 1M tokensOpenRouter model catalog
- 10/14/2026cached input token$0.55 → $0.28 / 1M tokensOpenRouter model catalog
- 10/13/2026output token$10.00 → $15.00 / 1M tokensOpenRouter model catalog
- 10/12/2026input token$0.80 → $0.73 / 1M tokensOpenRouter model catalog
- 10/12/2026output token$12.00 → $10.00 / 1M tokensOpenRouter model catalog
- 10/11/2026output token$13.50 → $12.00 / 1M tokensOpenRouter model catalog
- 10/11/2026input token$0.64 → $0.80 / 1M tokensOpenRouter model catalog
- 10/11/2026cached input token$0.28 → $0.55 / 1M tokensOpenRouter model catalog
- 10/10/2026cached input token$0.30 → $0.28 / 1M tokensOpenRouter model catalog