Z.AI
GLM-5.2
Modalities
Current pricing
Effective rows only. When two sources disagree, both are shown and neither is picked for you.
cached input token
Sources disagree$0.04 / 1M tokens
OpenRouter model catalog$0.26 / 1M tokens
models.dev catalogNot resolved automatically. Verify against the vendor's own pricing page before relying on this figure.
input token
Sources disagree$0.04 / 1M tokens
OpenRouter model catalog$1.40 / 1M tokens
models.dev catalogNot resolved automatically. Verify against the vendor's own pricing page before relying on this figure.
output token
Sources disagree$7.00 / 1M tokens
OpenRouter model catalog$4.40 / 1M tokens
models.dev catalogNot resolved automatically. Verify against the vendor's own pricing page before relying on this figure.
Where to use GLM-5.2
94 providers in the catalog list this model. Resellers and gateways often charge a different price from the model maker; check their terms, rate limits and data policies as well as price.
| Provider | Input / 1M tokens | Output / 1M tokens |
|---|---|---|
| Zhipu AIFirst-party | $1.40 | $4.40 |
| Z.AIFirst-party(this page) | Sources disagree | Sources disagree |
| Alibaba Token Plan | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| Alibaba Token Plan (China) | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| Kenari | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| SCNet Token Plan | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| SenseNova (China) | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| UnoRouter | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| Z.AI Coding Plan | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| NVIDIA | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| Openrouter | $0.04 | $7.00 |
| CrofAI | $0.30 | $1.05 |
| Boundless | $0.34 | $2.30 |
| NanoGPT | $0.42 | $1.32 |
| SCX.ai | $0.55 | $1.78 |
| Ambient | $0.60 | $2.00 |
| DevPass (LLM Gateway) | $0.61 | $2.12 |
| CoreWeave | $0.62 | $2.42 |
| Engy | $0.68 | $1.50 |
| Inceptron | $0.71 | $2.35 |
Showing 20 of 94 listings, the model maker first and then by input price.
Price history
Recorded changes for this listing. Prices are versioned, never overwritten.
- 10/15/2026cached input token$0.049 → $0.036 / 1M tokensOpenRouter model catalog
- 10/15/2026input token$0.05 → $0.037 / 1M tokensOpenRouter model catalog
- 10/14/2026cached input token$0.059 → $0.049 / 1M tokensOpenRouter model catalog
- 10/14/2026input token$0.06 → $0.05 / 1M tokensOpenRouter model catalog
- 10/10/2026cached input token$0.083 → $0.059 / 1M tokensOpenRouter model catalog
- 10/10/2026input token$0.084 → $0.06 / 1M tokensOpenRouter model catalog
- 10/10/2026output token$4.30 → $7.00 / 1M tokensOpenRouter model catalog
- 10/9/2026input token$0.171 → $0.084 / 1M tokensOpenRouter model catalog
- 10/9/2026cached input token$0.15 → $0.083 / 1M tokensOpenRouter model catalog
- 10/9/2026output token$12.00 → $4.30 / 1M tokensOpenRouter model catalog
- 10/8/2026input token$0.152 → $0.171 / 1M tokensOpenRouter model catalog
- 10/7/2026cached input token$0.016 → $0.15 / 1M tokensOpenRouter model catalog