Z.AI
GLM-5.3
Modalities
Current pricing
Effective rows only. When two sources disagree, both are shown and neither is picked for you.
cached input token
Sources disagree$0.08 / 1M tokens
OpenRouter model catalog$0.26 / 1M tokens
models.dev catalogNot resolved automatically. Verify against the vendor's own pricing page before relying on this figure.
input token
Sources disagree$0.08 / 1M tokens
OpenRouter model catalog$1.40 / 1M tokens
models.dev catalogNot resolved automatically. Verify against the vendor's own pricing page before relying on this figure.
output token
Sources disagree$4.80 / 1M tokens
OpenRouter model catalog$4.40 / 1M tokens
models.dev catalogNot resolved automatically. Verify against the vendor's own pricing page before relying on this figure.
Where to use GLM-5.3
80 providers in the catalog list this model. Resellers and gateways often charge a different price from the model maker; check their terms, rate limits and data policies as well as price.
| Provider | Input / 1M tokens | Output / 1M tokens |
|---|---|---|
| Z.AIFirst-party | $0.45 | $2.00 |
| Zhipu AIFirst-party | $1.40 | $4.40 |
| Z.AIFirst-party(this page) | Sources disagree | Sources disagree |
| Alibaba Token Plan | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| Alibaba Token Plan (China) | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| Kenari | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| NaN | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| SCNet Token Plan | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| Umans AI Coding Plan | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| Volcengine Ark Coding Plan | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| Z.AI Coding Plan | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| Zhipu AI Coding Plan | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| NVIDIA | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| Openrouter | $0.08 | $4.80 |
| CloudFerro Sherlock | $0.34 | $4.48 |
| CrofAI | $0.40 | $1.40 |
| NanoGPT | $0.60 | $1.10 |
| Merge Gateway | $0.70 | $2.20 |
| Vultr | $0.75 | $3.00 |
| Cortecs | $0.87 | $3.31 |
Showing 20 of 80 listings, the model maker first and then by input price.
Price history
Recorded changes for this listing. Prices are versioned, never overwritten.
- 10/15/2026cached input token$0.059 → $0.078 / 1M tokensOpenRouter model catalog
- 10/12/2026cached input token$0.038 → $0.059 / 1M tokensOpenRouter model catalog
- 10/12/2026input token$0.039 → $0.079 / 1M tokensOpenRouter model catalog
- 10/10/2026output token$3.39 → $4.80 / 1M tokensOpenRouter model catalog
- 10/9/2026cached input token$0.048 → $0.038 / 1M tokensOpenRouter model catalog
- 10/9/2026input token$0.049 → $0.039 / 1M tokensOpenRouter model catalog
- 10/8/2026input token$0.07 → $0.049 / 1M tokensOpenRouter model catalog
- 10/8/2026output token$7.00 → $3.39 / 1M tokensOpenRouter model catalog
- 10/8/2026cached input token$0.065 → $0.048 / 1M tokensOpenRouter model catalog
- 10/6/2026cached input token$0.14 → $0.065 / 1M tokensOpenRouter model catalog
- 10/6/2026input token$1.40 → $0.07 / 1M tokensOpenRouter model catalog
- 10/6/2026output token$4.40 → $7.00 / 1M tokensOpenRouter model catalog