Z.AI
GLM-5.3-Flash
Modalities
Current pricing
Effective rows only. When two sources disagree, both are shown and neither is picked for you.
output token
Sources disagree$0.90 / 1M tokens
OpenRouter model catalog$0.50 / 1M tokens
models.dev catalogNot resolved automatically. Verify against the vendor's own pricing page before relying on this figure.
cached input token
Sources disagree$0.01 / 1M tokens
OpenRouter model catalog$0.03 / 1M tokens
models.dev catalogNot resolved automatically. Verify against the vendor's own pricing page before relying on this figure.
input token
Sources disagree$0.04 / 1M tokens
OpenRouter model catalog$0.15 / 1M tokens
models.dev catalogNot resolved automatically. Verify against the vendor's own pricing page before relying on this figure.
Where to use GLM-5.3-Flash
74 providers in the catalog list this model. Resellers and gateways often charge a different price from the model maker; check their terms, rate limits and data policies as well as price.
| Provider | Input / 1M tokens | Output / 1M tokens |
|---|---|---|
| Z.AIFirst-party | $0.06 | $0.20 |
| Zhipu AIFirst-party | $0.15 | $0.50 |
| Z.AIFirst-party(this page) | Sources disagree | Sources disagree |
| Kenari | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| NaN | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| SCNet Token Plan | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| Umans AI Coding Plan | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| Volcengine Ark Coding Plan | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| Z.AI Coding Plan | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| Zhipu AI Coding Plan | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| NVIDIA | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| Pareto Inference | $0.03 | $0.10 |
| Openrouter | $0.04 | $0.90 |
| CrofAI | $0.07 | $0.22 |
| 302.AI | $0.08 | $0.25 |
| EmpirioLabs AI | $0.08 | $0.25 |
| OrcaRouter | $0.08 | $0.25 |
| TokenGo | $0.08 | $0.03 |
| NEAR AI Cloud | $0.08 | $0.50 |
| DevPass (LLM Gateway) | $0.09 | $0.25 |
Showing 20 of 74 listings, the model maker first and then by input price.
Price history
Recorded changes for this listing. Prices are versioned, never overwritten.
- 10/15/2026output token$0.50 → $0.90 / 1M tokensOpenRouter model catalog
- 10/15/2026input token$0.15 → $0.036 / 1M tokensOpenRouter model catalog
- 10/15/2026cached input token$0.03 → $0.0113 / 1M tokensOpenRouter model catalog
- 10/14/2026input token$0.0261 → $0.15 / 1M tokensOpenRouter model catalog
- 10/14/2026cached input token$0.0108 → $0.03 / 1M tokensOpenRouter model catalog
- 10/14/2026output token$0.90 → $0.50 / 1M tokensOpenRouter model catalog
- 10/13/2026input token$0.15 → $0.0261 / 1M tokensOpenRouter model catalog
- 10/13/2026cached input token$0.03 → $0.0108 / 1M tokensOpenRouter model catalog
- 10/13/2026output token$0.50 → $0.90 / 1M tokensOpenRouter model catalog
- 10/7/2026cached input token$0.0183 → $0.03 / 1M tokensOpenRouter model catalog
- 10/7/2026input token$0.0278 → $0.15 / 1M tokensOpenRouter model catalog
- 10/6/2026input token$0.15 → $0.0278 / 1M tokensOpenRouter model catalog